Election Results: August 4, 2022





State and Federal Primary and State and County General Election, Pegram Municipal Election, Ashland City Municipal Election - August 4, 2022


Unofficial Results


Circuit Court Judge- 23rd Judicial District Division I: David Wolfe (3,953)


Circuit Court Judge- 23rd Judicial District Division 2: Larry J Wallace (3,770)


Circuit Court Judge- 23rd Judicial Division 3: Suzanne Lockert-Mash (3,959)


District Attorney- 23rd Judicial District: Ray Crouch (3,965)


Tennessee Senate- District 23: Kerry Roberts (3,238)


Tennessee State Representative- District 78: Mary Littleton (3,300); Krystle James (1,012)


Public Defender- 23rd Judicial District: Matthew Mitchell (3,649)


County Mayor: Kerry McCarver (3,971)


County Commissioner- District 1: David Anderson (395); Calton Blacker (257)


County Commissioner- District 2: Tim Williamson (526); Ann Felts Jarreau (482)


County Commissioner- District 3: Chris Gilmore (550); BJ Hudspeth (523); Lisa Walker (317)


County Commissioner- District 4: Walter Weakley (621); Bill Powers (401); Drew Spencer (361); Sandra Gregory (187); Anna DiCarlo (143)

County Commissioner- District 5: Diana Pike Lovell (528); Eugene Evans (332); Jody Vann (306); Derrick Hamilton (303)

County Commissioner- District 6: Michael Breedlove (471); James Hedgepath (426); Ed Greer (353); Shanon Pickard (210)


County Trustee: Cindy Binkley Perry (2,548); Margie Jarrell (2,295)


County Clerk: Abby Short (4,003)


Circuit Court Clerk: Holly Waller (4,025)


General Sessions Judge: Phillip Maxey (3,548); Dan Cook (1,404)


Register of Deeds: Chrissy Henderson Duke (3,415); Adam Proffitt (1,343)


Sheriff: Tim Binkley (4,300)


School Board- District 1: John Patrick (439)


School Board- District 4: Jimmy Harden (892)


School Board- District 5: Robert Epps (511); Elena Roser (301); Ginger Rose Vann (53)


Constable- District 1: Fred Biggs (467)


Constable- District 2: Jack Sanders (374); Joe Biggs (295)


Constable- District 3: Randy Mayo (726)


Constable- District 4: Darryl Lee Shearon (365); Danny Shank (313); Larry Armstrong (219)


Constable- District 5: Jack Terlinden (15); Thomas Collier (14)


Constable- District 6: Bubba Parker (666)


Town of Pegram Alderman: Michael Paszek (178); Randall Howington, Jr. (139)


Town of Pegram Alderman Unexpired Term: Bo Sanders (325)


Ashland City Judge: James Stinnett, Jr. (367)